CO Monument
South Woodmoor
Average Sales Price
$695,799Total Listings
66Welcome to South Woodmoor, our local advisor will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
1235 Woodmoor Acres DR, Monument, CO 80132
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths5,184 SqFt
$ 785,000 $ 825,000 4.8%
Listed by Exp Realty LLC

1675 Bowstring RD, Monument, CO 80132
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,517 SqFt
$ 735,000 $ 750,000 2.0%
Listed by Exp Realty LLC

17145 Alsike Clover CT, Monument, CO 80132
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths3,897 SqFt
$ 869,606 $ 889,606 2.2%
Listed by House Hunters, LLC

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.35 3
Bedrooms 3.8 4
Year Built 2013 2017
Lot Size 10,688 Sqft 6,000 Sqft
Taxes $3,002 $3,198
Population
2.7K
2.7K in 2020
Density
1.6K
per square mile
Households
974
40% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
12% Associate
38% Bachelor
23% Graduate
6% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION